Weir Venloop ​Venlo, The Netherlands 31st of March 2019





Startlist
Men
International Men

Name:
country/club:
D.O.B.
PB
Best time 2018/2019
100
Albert Kangogo
KEN 
16-8-1987
59.25 (2017)
62.09 (RAK)
101
Emmanuel KipchirchirKiprono
KEN 
6-6-1993
60.02 (2018)
60.02 (Berlin)
102
John Langat
KEN 
31-12-1996
60.24 (2018)
60.24 (Venlo)
103
Patrick Kipkorir Siele
KEN 
27-7-1996
60.43 (2018)
60.43 (Lille)
104
Taye Girma
ETH 
19-1-1996
60.55 (2018)
60.55 (Billancourt)
105
Gilbert Kipkoech Bii
KEN 
10-5-1993
61.16 (2018)
61.16 (Breda)
106
Bethwel Biwott Yegon
KEN 
5-1-1993
63.00 (2019)
63.00 (Napoli)
107
Philemon Kiplimo Kimayo
KEN 
10-10-1998
debuut
debuut
108
Eyob Habtesilasse Gosa
ETH 
25-11-1999
debuut
debuut
110
Julien  Devanne
FRA 
21-2-1989
64.07 (2017)
64.55 (Dronten)
111
Yakoub Labquira
MAR
14-6-1994
64.14 (2018)
64.14 (Zwolle)
112
Faisa Dame Tasema
BEL 
12-10-1987
63.20 (2012)
64.25 (Ploegsteert)
113
Regis Thonon
BEL
27-11-1987
64.53 (2017)
65.42 (Den Haag)
114
Thomas Hayes
IRL
8-10-1989
66.43 (2017)

115
Kristof Nackaerts
BEL
6-2-1992
67.07 (2018)
67.07 (Dronten)
117
Florent Caelen
BEL
1-3-1989
64.40 (2010)
67.59 (Den Haag)
118
Oscar Carlsson
SWE
26-4-1991
67.42 (2014)
68.04 (Goteborg)
119
Anders Grahl
SWE
13-1-1987
68.42 (2018)
68.42 (Valencia)
120
Olle Ahlberg
SWE
8-9-1997
69.11 (2018)
69.11 (Copenhagen)
121
Torsten Graw
GER
28-8-1991
69.20 (2018)
69.20 (Venlo)
122
Justin Mahieu
BEL
12-8-1985
66.24 (2016)
69.23 (Breda)
123
Marc-André Ocklenburg
GER
15-5-1985
68.04 (2012)
69.41 (Venlo)
124
Lars Lunde
NOR
20-5-1997
64.59 (2009)
69.55 (Stavanger)
125
Arvid Örn 
SWE
14-1-1994


126
Daniel Cullin
SWE
5-6-1997


128
Lukas Kley
GER
3-11-1992


129
Julien Masciotra
FRA 
14-3-1985
68.27 (2010)

130
Mohamed Lebhar Asafour
ESP
25-7-1989


131
Firaol Nagaho Eebbisa
ETH 
20-1-1989


132
Mesgina Tesfay Ghede
ERI
1-7-1993


134
Dominic Kipngeno Mibei
KEN
12-12-1991
62.24 (2018)
62.28 (Berlijn)
136
John Kingstedt
SWE
1992
66.08 (2018)

137
Arne Mulder
NED
20-6-1990


138
Rachid Bounouar
MAR
1-5-1982


145
Robert Kipchirchir Mwei
KEN
4-11-1998


146
Josphat Kiptoo Chumo
KEN
15-7-1996
63.41 (2018)
63.41 (Usti nadLabem)
147
Badr Eddine Lgaa
MAR
29-8-1996
64.56 (2019)
64.56 (Safi)
40000
Brian Maher
IRL
21-9-1977
65.55 (2018)
65.55 (Den Haag)
40001
Joachim Poortmans
BEL 
5-7-1976
71.40 (2018)
71.40 (Breda)
Dutch Championships Men
1
Michel Butter
AV Castricum
5-11-1985
62.25 (2013)
64.50 (Breda)
2
Bart van Nunen
AV Passaat
24-9-1995
63.50 (2018)
63.50 (Venlo)
3
Gert-Jan Wassink
AV Argo
18-12-1985
64.04 (2018)
65.35 (Venlo)
4
Mohamed Ali
Nijmegen Atletiek
11-11-1989
64.20 (2017)
64.42 (Venlo)
5
Edwin de Vries
AV Castricum
11-12-1992
65.11 (2018)
65.20 (Venlo)
6
Frank Futselaar
AV de Liemers
16-7-1991
65.30 (2018)
65.30 (Valencia)
7
Ronald  Schröer
AV Zaanland
28-9-1984
64.23 (2012)
67.08 (Egmond 2019)
8
Jesper van der Wielen
AV Cifla
2-8-1991
63.20 (2012)

10
Emmanuel Biwott
AV de Liemers
25-12-1984
62.08 (2007)
65.21 (Venlo)
11
Björn Koreman
Leiden Atletiek
6-3-1991
66.27 (2018)
66.27 (Breda)
13
Geart Jorritsma
AV Lichtlopen
3-5-1996
67.22 (2018)
67.22 (Breda)
15
Luca Assorgia
AV '23
29-11-1994
68.14 (2018)
68.14 (Venlo)
16
Ricardo Floris
Atletiek Maastricht
30-1-1990
68.33 (2017)
68.40 (Venlo)
17
Cas Lutz
GAC
27-10-1993
69.09 (2018)
69.09 (Dronten)
18
Luc Schout
GAC Gemert
5-5-1987
65.54 (2013)
69.09 (Soerendonk)
19
Erwin Adan
ADSV Dynamica
19-1-1992
69.32 (2018)
69.32 (Den Haag)
20
Wesley van der Gouw
Prins Hendrik
30-4-1985
65.15 (2014)
69.35 (Breda)
21
Vincent Hazeleger
Phanos
21-8-1995
69.49 (2019)
69.49 (Egmond)
22
Sten Stoltenborg
AV Haarlemmermeer
10-10-1996
70.16 (2017)
71.29 (Breda)
23
Tim Pleije
ADSV Dynamica
3-7-1985
67.30 (2012)
72.27 (Vrouwenpolder)
24
Wouter Jansen
AV Cifla
17-6-1987
68.29 (2015)
73.06 (Egmond)
27
Rob Vijver
Lionitas
18-5-1991
71.12 (2018)
71.12 (Den Haag)
28
Freek Hoolsma
AAC '61
6-8-1986
72.44 (2016)
73.42 (Leek)
29
Tim Kragten
Eindhoven Atletiek
3-4-1989
73.54 (2017)
73.57 (Venlo)
30
Erik van Rijsewijk
AV Cifla
5-5-1993
70.46 (2014)
74.44 (Venlo)
32
Ben Vriends
Eindhoven Atletiek
26-1-1990
68.57 (2017)

3500
Ruben Scheurwater
AV Parthenon
19-2-1980
65.44 (2016)
66.59 (Breda)
3502
Imo Muller
Hellas Utrecht
25-9-1980
70.06 (2011)
71.32 (Dronten)
3503
Wynfrith Meijwes
Haag Atletiek
3-12-1982
70.35 (2017)
73.30 (Venlo)
4001
Erwin Akkerman
HAC '63
19-1-1979
71.07 (2016)
73.34 (Venlo)
4500
Marco Gielen
Scopias
30-5-1970
62.36 (1996)

4501
Marcel Laros
Scorpio
10-10-1971
66.45 (2000)
70.55 (Breda)
5000
Patrick kwist
Rotterdam Atletiek
27-11-1968
69.36 (2010)
70.11 (Breda)


Women
International Women
F100
Gete Alemayehu
ETH 
27-8-1998
79.35 (2018)
79.35 (Hawassa)
F102
Dorcas Jepchumba Kimeli
KEN 
5-7-1997
70.50 (2017)

F104
Hayat Allaoui
MAR
1-1-1992
73.24 (2018)
73.24 (Marrakesh)
F105
Vienna Dahle
NOR
6-1-1992
74.30 (2018)
74.30 (Copenhagen)
F106
Pernilla Eugenie Epland
NOR
29-11-1990
74.34 (2018)
74.34 (Copenhagen)
F108
Michelle Rannacher
GER
28-2-1994
78.38 (2018)
78.38 (Guthersloh)
F109
Nora Schmitz
GER
26-2-1992
79.36 (2018)
79.36 (Bonn)
F110
Sarah Edsberger
SWE 
17-1-1989
82.24 (2018)
82.24 (Goteborg)
F111
Louise Wanemark
SWE
6-5-1988


F112
Samrawit Mengsteab
SWE
15-4-1990


36600
Hanna Lindholm
SWE
28-11-1979
74.13 (2018)
74.13 (Praag)
36601
Xenia Luxem
BEL
5-9-1982
75.17 (2010)

Dutch Championships Women
F2
Jill  Holterman
AV Zaanland
11-9-1991
73.34 (2018)
73.34 (Valencia)
F3
Bo Ummels
Unitas
24-8-1993
75.48 (2018)
75.48 (Breda)
F5
Jasmijn Lau
Ciko '66
11-3-1999
debuut
debuut
F6
Lisanne Meuleman
LAAC Twente
23-8-1989
78.22 (2018)
78.22 (Breda)
F7
Marije Geurtsen
Hellas Utrecht
31-7-1985
79.45 (2018)
79.45 (Pisa)
F8
Tirza van der Wolf
SC Reeuwijk
26-5-1994
78.56 (2016)

F9
Saskia Weinans
AV de Liemers
12-2-1992
79.42 (2016)

F10
Patricia Schreurs
Hellas Utrecht
25-4-1976
82.53 (2009)

F12
Marije Peters
AV Cifla
30-7-1993
81.05 (2018)
81.05 (Breda)
4050
Ingrid Versteegh
AV Sprint
6-7-1978
78.29 (2016)
79.48 (Venlo)
Main results topathletes 

Men

100
Albert Kangogo

3th Weir Venloop 2017 in 60.21 minutes

4th half marathon Copenhagen 2017 in 59.25 minutes

3rd half marathon Copenhagen 2016 in 59.29 minutes
101
Emmanuel Kipchirchir Kiprono

2nd Berlin half marathon 2018 in 60.02 minutes

1st Paderborner Osterlauf 2018 , 10 km in 27.26 minutes

1st Würzburger Residenzlauf 2018, 10 km in 28.17 minutes

1st Roermond City Run 2017, 10 EM in 46.14 minutes
102
John Kiprono Langat

5th Weir Venloop 2018 in 60.24 minutes

1st Appingedam Stadsloop 2015, 2016 and 2017, fastest time 27.58 minutes
103
Patrick Kipkorir Siele

1st Agadir hafl marathon 2018 in 62.03 minutes

1st Bucuresti Half marathon 2018 in 61.05 minutes

6th Lille half marathon 2018 in 60.43 minutes
104
Taye Girma

1st Ethiopian Championships 2018, 10000 meters in 28.26.7 minutes

1st Boulogne-Billancourt half marathon 2018 in 60.55 minutes
105
Gilbert Kipkoech Bii

2nd half marathon Zwolle 2018 in 62.12 minutes

4th Bredase Singelloop 2018 in 61.16 minutes
110
Julien Devanne

2nd half marathon Dronten in 64.55 minutes
Pace 1
Robert Kipchirchir Mwei

Pacing leading group

11th Hachioji Long Distance Meet 2018 in 27.57.14 minutes 
Pace 2
Josphat Kiptoo Chumo

Pacing leading group

11th Prague 10 km 2018 in 27.58 minutes 
Pace 3
Badr Eddine Lgaa

Pacing group 63.00 minutes

3rd Casablanca 10 km 2019 in 28.30 minutes
1
Michel Butter

1st Dutch Championships 10 km in 2007, 2008, 2016, 2018 and 2019

1st Dutch Championships marathon 2011 and 2018

1st Dutch Championships half marathon 2008 and 2017

6th Marathon New York 2017 in 2.12.39 hours

12th Amsterdam Marathon 2012 in 2.09.58 hours
2
Bart van Nunen

1st Dutch Championships half marathon 2015 and 2018 (Venlo in 63.50 minutes)

10th Berlin Marathon 2018 in 2.13.09 hours
3
Gert-Jan Wassink

6th Dutch Championships half marathon 2018 (Venlo in 65.35 minutes)
4
Mohamed Ali

2nd Dutch Championships half marathon 2018 (Venlo in 64.52 minutes)

1st Dutch Championships 5000 meters 2017 in 14.21.75 minutes
5
Edwin de Vries

1st Dutch Championships cross country 2018 at Amsterdam

4th Dutch Championships half marathon 2018 (Venlo in 65.20 minutes)
6
Frank Futselaar

1st Dutch Championships cross country 2019 at Kraggenburg

1st Dutch Championships 10.000 meters 2017 in 30.38.83 at Utrecht
7
Ronald  Schröer

1st Dutch Championships 10.000 meters in 2009 and 2010

1st Stevensloop 2019, half marathon in 68.43 minutes



Women


F100
Gete Alemayehu

1st Marseille-Cassis 2018, 20.3 km in 68.46 minutes

1st Corrida de Houilles 2018, 10 km in 31.12 minutes

3rd Ethiopian Championships 2018, 10.000 meters in 33.31.3 minutes
F102
Dorcas Jepchumba Kimeli

1st Casablanca 10 km in 31.37 minutes

2nd Cardiff half marathon 2017 in 70.50 minutes
F2
Jill  Holterman

12th Valencia half marathon 2018 in 73.34 minutes

7th Weir Venloop 2017 in 76.17 minutes
F3
Bo Ummels

8th Bredase Singelloop 2018 in 75.48 minutes
F5
Jasmijn Lau

1st Dutch Championships cross country 2019 at Kraggenburg












Winners

Men


Women

2018
Stephen Kiprop(Kenia)
59.44*

Nancy Kiprop (Kenia)
1:07.49 *
2017
Meshack Koech (Kenia)
1:00.19

Naom Jebet (Kenia)
1:10.03
2016
Geoffrey Yegon(Kenia)
59.44*

Perendis Lekapana (Kenia)
1:10.34
2015
Alfers Lagat (Kenia)
1:00.33

Jane Moora (Kenia) 
1:10.41
2014
Nicholas Togom (Kenia)
1:01.52

Elizeba Cherono (Kenia) 
1:10.15
2013
Philemon Yator (Kenia)
1:01.53

Jane Moora (Kenia) 
1:10.40
2012
Urige Buta (Noorwegen) 
1:02.35

Sharon Tavengwa (Zim
1:11.25
2011
Stephen Chelimo(Kenia) 
1:02.26

Elizeba Cherono (Kenia) 
1:11.26
2010
Abraham Rotich (Kenia)  
1:02.20

Isabellah Andersson(Zweden)
1:10.02
2009
Stephen Chelimo(Kenia)
1:01.32

Magdalene Mukunzi (Kenia) 
1:10.34
2008
Boniface Biwott (Kenia) 
1:02.02

Flomena Chepchirchir(Kenia) 
1:11.24
2007
Elias Maindi (Kenia) 
1:01.53

Peninha Arusei (Kenia) 
1:10.49
2006
Mark Tanui (Kenia) 
1:02.35

Robe Tola (Ethiopië)
1:12.53
*Course Records
Best Dutch athletes

Men


Women

2018
Bart van Nunen
1:03.50

Andrea Deelstra
1:13.58
2017
Gert-Jan Wassink
1:04.57

Susan Krumins
1:10.52
2016
Ronald Schröer
1:05.19

Elizeba Cherono
1:12.42
2015
Khalid Choukoud
1:02.31

Jessica Oosterloo
1:16.28
2014
Koen Raymaekers
1:04.41

Stefanie Bouma
1:16.03
2013
Khalid Choukoud
1:03.27

Ruth van der Meijden 
1:14.07
2012
Patrick Stitzinger
1:03.28

Andrea Deelstra
1:13.47
2011
Michel Butter 
1:03.26

Heleen Plaatzer
1:15.20
2010
Patrick Stitzinger
1:02.42

Miranda Boonstra 
1:13.04
2009
Hugo van den Broek 
1:04.03

Miranda Boonstra
1:13.17
2008
Sander Schutgens
1:03.48

Nadja Wijenberg
1:16.54
2007
Sander Schutgens
1:04.19

Daphne Panhuijsen
1:16.17
2006
Roger Smeets 
1:06.16

Nadja Wijenberg
1:13.10








Top 10 all-time international athletes

Men



Women

1
Geoffrey Yegon (Ken), 2016
0:59.44

1
Nancy Jepkosgei Kiprop (Ken), 2018
1:07.49
2
Stephen Kiprop (Ken), 2018
0:59.44

2
Melat Yisak Kejeta (Eth), 2018
1:08.41
3
Kenneth Keter (Ken), 2016
0:59.48

3
Joy Kemuma Loyce (Ken), 2018
1:09.02
4
Yigrem Demelash (Eth), 2016
0:59.49

4
Isabellah Andersson (Zwe), 2010
1:10.02
5
Victor Kimutai Chumo (Ken), 2018
1:00.10

5
Naom Jebet (Ken), 2017
1:10.03
6
Abdallah Kibet Mande (Uga), 2018
1:00.14

6
Elizeba Cherono (Ken), 2014
1:10.15
7
Gilbert Masai (Ken), 2018
1:00.16

7
Maryanne Wangari Wanjiru (Ken), 2017
1:10.20
8
Meshack Kiprop Koech (Ken), 2017
1:00.19

8
Perendis Lekapana (Ken), 2018
1:10.20
9
Jorum Lumbasi Okombo (Ken), 2017
1:00.20

9
Perendis Lekapana (Ken), 2016
1:10.33
10
Albert Kangogo (Ken), 2017
1:00.21

10
Magdalene Mukunzi (Ken), 2009
1:10.34

Top 10 all-time Dutch athletes

Men



Women

1
Khalid Choukoud (2015)
1:02.31

1
Susan Krumins (2017)
1:10.52
2
Patrick Stitzinger (2010)
1:02.42  

2
Elizeba Cherono (2016)
1:12.42
3
Hugo van den Broek (2010)
1:03.26  

3
Jamie van Lieshout (2016)
1:12.59
4
Michel Butter (2011)
1:03.26  

4
Miranda Boonstra (2010)
1:13.04
5
Khalid Choukoud (2013)
1:03.27

5
Nadja Wijenberg (2006)
1:13.10
6
Patrick Stitzinger (2012)
1:03.28

6
Miranda Boonstra (2009)
1:13.17
7
Sander Schutgens (2008)
1:03.48  

7
Andrea Deelstra (2012)
1:13.47
8
Bart van Nunen (2018)
1:03.50

8
Ruth van der Meijden (2012)
1:13.57
9
Hugo van den Broek (2009)
1:04.03 

9
Andrea Deelstra (2018)
1:13.58
10
Gert-Jan Wassink (2015)
1:04.04

10
Ruth van der Meijden (2013)
1:14.07




Sub performances by year
Men

sub 63'
sub 65'
sub 70'

Women
sub 72'
sub 74'
sub 79'










2018

10
16
37

2018
6
7
9
2017

9
15
33

2017
4
5
9
2016

7
11
27

2016
2
5
11
2015

7
17
34

2015
1
2
6
2014

2
6
19

2014
1
2
4
2013

3
5
33

2013
3
3
14
2012

3
7
36

2012
1
4
9
2011

4
13
32

2011
2
4
10
2010

2
11
40

2010
2
3
10
2009

3
8
29

2009
2
4
9
2008

4
11
23

2008
2
4
7
2007

2
8
22

2007
1
3
10
2006

1
6
18

2006
0
6
11

Ranking half marathons worldwide based at average top 10 all-time (Men):
1
Ras Al Khaimah
58.52
2
Valencia
58.59
3
Copenhagen
59.04
4
Berlin
59.12
5
Rotterdam
59.13
6
New Delhi
59.14
7
The Hague
59.16
8
Udine
59.21
9
Lisbon
59.26
10
Lille
59.30
11
Prague
59.33
12
Philadelphia
59.38
13
Milan
59.48
14
Usti Nad Labem
59.50
15
Verbania
59.59
16
Venlo
60.05
17
Marugame
60.05
18
Houston
60.07
19
Yangzou
60.09
20
Istanbul
60.11

Commenti