Passa ai contenuti principali

#zurichDL..A DETAILED GUIDE TO FOLLOW!!

 With a limited use of HTML from IAAF site here is a new way to show u timetable of #zurichDL and startlists!!After everyrace where "startlists " now u will find live results for race!!

DISTANCES PACERS AND PACES:

800m women:
Ilona Usovich (Blr) 57" at 400m

5000m women:
Janet Achola (Uga) 5'50" at 2000m and Gabriele Anderson (Usa) 8'45" at 3000m.

800m men:
Bram Som (Hol) 50" at 400m

1500m men:
Andrew Rotich (Ken) and Betwell Birgen (Ken) 1'51 at 800m and 2'48 at 1200m

3000steeple men:
Haron Lagat (Ken) 2'38" at 1000m and Ion Luchianov (Mld) at 5'21 at 2000m


TIMETABLE....STARTLISTS...LIVERESULTS:
(Pls note times are in CET..1hour less for GMT...6hours less for ET...9hours less for PT)


DateTimeDisciplineMen / WomenStatusStandings
28.08.2013 17:00 Weltklasse Zürich at Main Station
28.08.2013 17:30
Shot Put Women Result Standings
28.08.2013 19:10
Shot Put Men Result Standings
29.08.2013 17:30 Weltklasse Zürich (Letzigrund)
29.08.2013 17:58 Relay Schoolgirls & Schoolboys LC Zürich Mixed Entry list
29.08.2013 18:10
Discus Throw Men Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 18:11 Relay Schoolgirls & Schoolboys UBS Kids Cup Mixed Entry list
29.08.2013 18:15
Long Jump Men Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 18:25 Relay Schoolgirls & Schoolboys Mille Gruyère Mixed Entry list
29.08.2013 18:45 400m Hurdles (Young Diamonds Challenge) Men Startlist
29.08.2013 18:53 200m (Young Diamonds Challenge) Women Startlist
29.08.2013 18:59 1500m (Young Diamonds Challenge) Men Startlist
29.08.2013 19:11 100m Hurdles (Young Diamonds Challenge) Women Startlist
29.08.2013 19:14 Opening Ceremony
29.08.2013 19:32 1500m Wheelchair Men Startlist
29.08.2013 19:40
Pole Vault Women Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 19:42 100m pre-programme 1st Race Women Startlist
29.08.2013 19:49 100m pre-programme 2nd Race Women Startlist
29.08.2013 20:00
High Jump Men Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 20:05
400m Hurdles Women Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 20:10
Javelin Throw Women Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 20:13
5000m Women Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 20:34 800m Men Startlist
29.08.2013 20:35
Long Jump Women Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 20:44
200m Women Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 20:51
1500m Men Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 21:02
110m Hurdles Men Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 21:10
800m Women Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 21:20
400m Men Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 21:28
100m Men Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 21:35
3000m Steeplechase Men Startlist Standings
29.08.2013 21:50 4x100m Zürich Trophy Women Startlist



LIVESTREAMING
(unofficial)

LINK 1

LINK 2

LINK 3


LIVE-TWEETING:









Post popolari in questo blog

#BARCELONAHALF : OFFICIAL RESULTS and FIRST CONSIDERATIONS

Just finished BarcelonaHalf.I am impressed by Julien Wanders again..

Here official results men and women





My assistant Alberto Mazzucchelli has just prepared this graphic analyzing top class in men:





59:44 para el etíope Washiun Mule en la #EdreamsMitjaBarcelona 👏👏👏récord de la prueba superando el anterior registro de Kipchoge pic.twitter.com/gaCBeJESIM — LBDC • WebRun SPORT (@BolsaCorredor) 11 febbraio 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS KENYAN NATIONAL XC CHAMPS

This morning in Nairobi Geoffrey Kamworor confirmed his xc title.In women great success for Stacy Ndiwa.

OFFICIAL RESULTS:



#MARUGAMEHALF: EDWARD WAWERU AND BETSY SAINA WINNERS 2018.OFFICIAL RESULTS

Edward Waweru (Ken) and Betsy Saina ( Ken) has won today Marugame Half in Japan with good results fromt this fast japanese course.


EVERY SPLITS FOR STATISTICS
悠太インタビューから第2集団村山、片西辺りまで pic.twitter.com/FafytXyE4J — myu82 (@myu82) 4 febbraio 2018
pic.twitter.com/KCEnqmBAjs — myu82 (@myu82) 4 febbraio 2018