Passa ai contenuti principali

BEFORE KENYAN TRIALS...SOME AMAZING STATISTICS


Thanks to SPORTNEWSARENA.COM i publish this incredible statistics with all kenyan qualified for Olympics before Trials!!
I will cut it at A-standard...There are many impressive results!!In every nation all these guys should be sure to run Olympics:in few days for Kenyans will be Trials...
What do you think about this movement??
           Bib
800m Women  Q-1:59.90
                             Time
1301
1
Pamela Jelimo                 
01:57.0
1302
2
Janeth Jepkosgei           
01:57.9
1303
3
Cherono Koech              
01:59.7




800m Men -1:45.60
                              Time
1310
1
David Lekuta Rudisha            
01:41.7
1311
2
Leonard Kirwa Kosencha  
01:43.6
1312
3
Job Koech Kinyor                      
01:43.8
1313
4
Timothy Kitum                           
01:44.0
1314
5
Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich
01:44.5
1315
6
David Mutinda Mutua         
01:44.7
1316
7
Anthony Chemut                    
01:44.7
1317
8
Alfred Kirwa Yego                   
01:44.1
1318
9
Boaz Lalang Kiplagat           
01:44.1
1319
10
Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva
01:44.4
1320
11
Nicholas Kiplagat Koech
01:45.5
1321
12
Richard Kiplagat                 
01:45.5
1322
13
Reuben Bett                               
01:45.5
1500m Women -Q- 4:06.00
                           Time
1324
1
Helen Obiri  Onsando        
03:59.7
1325
2
Mercy Cherono                    
04:02.3
1302
3
Janeth Jepkosgei                 
04:02.3
1327
4
Nancy Jebet Langat            
04:03.7
1328
5
Faith Chepngetich                
04:03.8
1329
6
Viola Kibiwot Jebet            
04:05.5
1330
7
Eunice Jepkoech Sum        
04:05.9
1331
8
Mary Kuria
04:03.9




1500m Men - Q-3:35.50
                            Time
1334
1
Sailas Kiplagat                  
03:29.6
1335
2
Asbel Kiprop                       
03:29.8
1336
3
Nixon Kiplimo Cheseba 
03:29.9
1337
4
Bethwel Birgen               
03:31.2
1338
5
Collins Cheboi                 
03:32.6
1339
6
Geoffrey Barusei          
03:33.4
1340
7
Daniel Kipchirchir Kome 
03:33.4
1341
8
Elijah   Kiptoo                
03:33.8
1342
9
Gideon  Mwangi Gathimba 
03:34.1
1343
10
Benso Seurei                         
03:34.6
1344
11
James Kelwon Kangongo
03:35.3
1345
12
Augustine Kiprono Choge
03:31.1
1346
13
Haron Keitang                         
03:31.9
1347
14
Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku   
03:32.0
1348
15
Vincent Kiprotich Mutai  
03:35.4
1349
16
Remmy Limo   Ndiwa              
03:33.6
1350
17
Ismael Kipngetich Kombich
03:34.4
1351
18
Geoffrey Kipkoech  Rono 
03:35.1
1352
19
Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo    
03:35.4
1353
20
James  Magut
03:34.6
1354
21
Abednego Chesebe
03:35.0
3000msc Women - Q-9:43.00
1355
1
Milcah Chemos Cheywa    
09:12.9
1356
2
Mercy Wanjiku Njorege   
09:16.9
1357
3
Lydiah Chepkurui                 
09:22.7
1358
4
Lydia Chebet  Rotich          
09:19.2
1359
5
Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi      
09:26.5
1360
6
Christine Kambua Muyanga
09:34.1
1361
7
Phanencer  Chemutai  Chemion            
09:35.3
1362
8
Purity Cherotich Kirui     
09:35.6
1363
9
Eunice Jepkorir Kertich  
09:34.1




3000msc Men -Q-8:23.10
1366
1
Brimin Kipruto                
07:53.6
1367
2
Paulkipsielei Koech      
07:54.3
1368
3
Ezekiel Kemboi                 
07:55.8
1369
4
Richard Kipkemboi Matelong
07:56.8
1370
5
Abel Kiprop Mutai               
08:01.7
1371
6
Bernard Mbugua Nganga
08:08.9
1372
7
Jairus Kipchoge Birech     
08:06.7
1374
8
Hillary Kipsang Yego        
08:07.7
1375
9
Consesus Kipruto               
08:08.9
1376
10
Jonathan Muia Ndiku      
08:07.8
1377
11
Patrick Kipkirui Langat  
08:08.6
1378
12
Gilbert Kiplagat Kirui      
08:11.3
1379
13
Silas Kosgei Kitum              
08:12.2
1380
14
Eljiah Chelimo Kipterege 
08:12.8
1381
15
Haron  Lagat                        
08:15.8
1382
16
Patrick Kipyego  Terer    
08:19.3
1383
17
Willy Rutto  Komen         
08:21.4
1384
18
Abraham Kipkirong Chirchir
08:22.3
1385
19
Hilary  Kemboi
08:23.0
5000m Women -Q- 15:20.00
1386
1
Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot    
14:20.9
1387
2
Sally Jepkosgei Kipyego           
14:30.4
1388
3
Linet   Chepkwemoi Masai       
14:32.9
1389
4
Viola Kibiwot                                 
14:39.5
1390
5
Veronica  Nyarwai                     
14:44.8
1391
6
Sylvia Jebiwot Kibet                  
14:35.4
1392
7
Priscah Jepleting Cherono
14:40.9
1393
8
Janeth  Kisa                                   
14:57.7
1394
9
Mercy  Cherono                       
15:57.7
1395
10
Sally  Kaptich Chepyegon 
15:18.0
1396
11
Beatrice Jekemoi Mutai    
15:14.5
1397
12
Pauline Chemining Karikwiang
14:41.3
1398
13
Esther Chemtai Ndiema
15:00.1
1399
14
Esther Chemtai
15:02.6
1400
15
Grace Momanyi
15:07.5
1401
16
Ann Karindi Mwangi
15:15.9
1403
17
Linet Chepkurui
15:15.2
1404
18
Cladys Cherono
15:17.0
1405
19
Cladys Chepngeno
15:19.1
5000m  Men  Q-13:20.00
1406
1
Isiah Kiplangat Koech          
12:54.2
1407
2
Vincent Kiprop Chepkok     
12:55.3
1409
3
Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa
12:56.1
1410
4
Eliud Kipchoge                           
12:59.0
1411
5
Edwin Soy Cheruiyot              
12:59.2
1412
6
Mark Kosgei Kiptoo                
12:59.9
1413
7
Lucas Kimeli Rotich               
13:00.0
1414
8
Jacob Korir Cheshari           
13:01.0
1416
9
Albert  Rop                                 
13:03.7
1418
10
Paul Tanui
13:04.6
1419
11
John Kipkoech                        
13:06.7
1430
12
Paul  Kipchumba Lonyangata
13:08.0
1431
13
Samuel  Chelanga                 
13:09.7
1432
14
David Kiprotich Bett            
13:09.8
1340
15
Daniel Kipchirchir  Komen 
13:10.6
1434
16
Yusuf Kibet  Biwot                   
13:11.2
1435
17
Emmanuel Kipkemei Bett     
13:08.3
1436
18
Josephat Kiprono Menjo   
13:10.5
1437
19
Josehat Bett Kipkoech         
13:11.3
1438
20
Mike Kipruto Kigen                 
13:11.6
1439
21
Vincent Kipsegechi Yator 
13:11.7
1460
22
Titus Kipjumba Mbishei        
13:11.8
1461
23
Geoffrey Kipsang                   
13:12.2
1462
24
Victor  Chuma                           
13:12.7
1463
25
Alex Oloitiptip Korio           
13:12.8
1464
26
Josaphat Kitur  Kiplimo      
13:12.8
1465
27
Edward Waweru                   
13:13.8
1466
28
Charles Ndirangu                  
13:15.4
1467
29
Kevin  Chelimo                         
13:14.6
1345
30
Augustine   Choge                   
13:15.5
1468
31
Lawi  Lalang  
13:18.9
1469
32
John  Kimondo Thuo           
13:15.8
1470
33
Martin  Irungu Mathati   
13:15.9
1472
34
Japh Et Kipyegon  Korir     
13:17.2
1473
35
Philemon Kipchumba Yator
13:18.4
1474
36
Jonathan Muia  Ndiku          
13:19.0
1475
37
Patrick Mutunga Mwikya   
13:19.1
1476
38
Daniel Lemashon Salel        
13:19.5
1477
39
Sammy Alex Muthai                
13:16.2
1478
   40    Timothy   Kiptoo
13:19.3
1479
41
Geoffrey  Kirui
13:19.8





Post popolari in questo blog

#BARCELONAHALF : OFFICIAL RESULTS and FIRST CONSIDERATIONS

Just finished BarcelonaHalf.I am impressed by Julien Wanders again..

Here official results men and women





My assistant Alberto Mazzucchelli has just prepared this graphic analyzing top class in men:





59:44 para el etíope Washiun Mule en la #EdreamsMitjaBarcelona 👏👏👏récord de la prueba superando el anterior registro de Kipchoge pic.twitter.com/gaCBeJESIM — LBDC • WebRun SPORT (@BolsaCorredor) 11 febbraio 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS KENYAN NATIONAL XC CHAMPS

This morning in Nairobi Geoffrey Kamworor confirmed his xc title.In women great success for Stacy Ndiwa.

OFFICIAL RESULTS:



#MARUGAMEHALF: EDWARD WAWERU AND BETSY SAINA WINNERS 2018.OFFICIAL RESULTS

Edward Waweru (Ken) and Betsy Saina ( Ken) has won today Marugame Half in Japan with good results fromt this fast japanese course.


EVERY SPLITS FOR STATISTICS
悠太インタビューから第2集団村山、片西辺りまで pic.twitter.com/FafytXyE4J — myu82 (@myu82) 4 febbraio 2018
pic.twitter.com/KCEnqmBAjs — myu82 (@myu82) 4 febbraio 2018